Subscribe To 2019 Fall TV Premiere Schedule: Dates For New And Returning Shows Updates

Though Netflix and other streaming services have surpassed cable networks in threatening to derail traditional television seasons, the core Fall TV ideals remain in place, especially where broadcast is concerned. It's the time of year when everything is thrown at the wall, and audiences are meant to be responsible for making the best projects stick. Not that everything always matches up with such ideals.

The 2019-2020 will definitely be an interesting semi-year of television for a variety of different reasons. Audiences will say goodbye to one of the longest-running scripted shows out there, The CW's Supernatural, while also welcoming back the cast of Beverly Hills 90210 for a bizarre new revival series. There are new superheroes coming, with others making an exit. Not to mention record-breaking seasons for an animated family, a gang of Philly miscreants and a Dick Wolf crime drama.

Below are all the current dates available for all the new and returning shows hitting the small screen in Fall 2019. Keep checking back, as the schedule will get updated regularly as new dates are announced. Also, note that all the brand-new shows will be noted in all caps.

power ghost

August TV Premieres

Each year, August is usually the time when all the big summer shows, as well as late-blooming midseason entries, reach their finales so that all the networks can gear up for later big releases. But we're not here to celebrate endings, so note that some of August 2019's early highlights include the fourth and final season of AMC's Preacher, the highly anticipated third season of Netflix's GLOW and the long-awaited release of Amazon's neo-noir fantasy Carnival Row, starring Orlando Bloom and Cara Delevingne.

Thursday, August 1
9 p.m. - Flip or Flop Season 8 - HGTV
9 p.m. - Million Dollar Listing: New York Season 8 - Bravo (90-Minute Season Premiere)
9 p.m. - BBQ BRAWL - Food Network
10 p.m. - Fear Thy Neighbor Season 6 - Investigation Discovery
11 p.m. - NO ONE SAW A THING - Sundance

Friday, August 2
12:01 a.m. PT - She-Ra and the Princesses of Power Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Dear White People Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 p.m. PT - Derry Girls Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 p.m. PT - BASKETBALL OR NOTHING - Netflix
12:01 p.m. PT - THIS IS FOOTBALL - Amazon
8 p.m. - DESCENDANTS 3 (TV Movie) - Disney
9 p.m. - Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team Season 14 - CMT
9 p.m. - Texas Flip N Move Season 13 - DIY
11 p.m. - A BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW - HBO

Saturday, August 3
11:30 a.m. - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Season 9 Summer Premiere - Discovery Family
9 p.m. - LOVE AND SUNSHINE (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, August 4
12:01 a.m. PT - Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj Season 4 - Netflix
8 p.m. - CMA Fest 2019 - ABC (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - 90 Day Fiancé Season 3 - TLC
8 p.m. - SERENGETI - Discovery
9 p.m. - Preacher Season 4 - AMC (Special Time)
9 p.m. - Alaskan Bush People Season 10 - Discovery
9 p.m. - Barnwood Builders Season 9 - DIY
9 p.m. - FLIP IT LIKE DISICK - E!
9 p.m. - Worst Cooks in America Season 17 - Food Network
10 p.m. - Preacher Season 4 - AMC (Time Slot Premiere)

Monday, August 5
12:01 a.m. PT - MY LIFE IS MURDER - Acorn TV
7 p.m. - Bajillion Dollar Properties Season 4 - Pluto TV
7:30 p.m. - INFINITY TRAIN - Cartoon Network
8 p.m. - Bachelor In Paradise Season 6 - ABC
8 p.m. - Love & Hip Hop Hollywood Season 6 - VH1
9 p.m. - Five Points Season 2 - Facebook
9 p.m. - Ancient Aliens with Action Bronson Season 2 - Viceland
10 p.m. - Paranormal Survivor Season 5 - Travel Channel

Tuesday, August 6
9 p.m. - The Little Couple Season 14 - TLC
9 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Orange County Season 14 - Bravo
10 p.m. - Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Oakland Raiders (Season 14) - HBO
10 p.m. - Miz & Mrs. Season 1 Summer Premiere - USA
10:30 p.m. - Growing Up Chrisley Season 2 - USA
11 p.m. - Dating #NoFilter Season 2 - E!
11 p.m. - T-Pain's School of Business Season 2 - Fuse

Wednesday, August 7
8 p.m. - BULLETPROOF - The CW
9 p.m. - BH90210 - Fox
9 p.m. - Expedition Unknown Season 8 - Discovery
9 p.m. - HYPNOTIZE ME - The CW

Thursday, August 8
12:01 a.m. PT - DOLLAR - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE NAKED DIRECTOR - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - WU ASSASSINS - Netflix
8 p.m. - TWO SENTENCE HORROR STORIES - The CW
9 p.m. - CHASING THE CURE - TBS, TNT
10 p.m. - Impractical Jokers Season 8 - truTV

Friday, August 9
12:01 a.m. PT - GLOW Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE FAMILY - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Las Chicas Del Cable Season 4 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE INBESTIGATORS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - SINTONIA - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - ROCKO'S MODERN LIFE: STATIC CLING (TV Movie) - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - FREE MEEK - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - Harrow Season 2 - Hulu
8:30 a.m. - Muppet Babies Season 2 - Disney
8 p.m. - WE DAY - ABC (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Saturday, August 10
8 p.m. - Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports Awards 2019 - Nickelodeon (90-Minute Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Black Love Season 4 - OWN
9 p.m. - A TASTE OF SUMMER (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, August 11
8 p.m. - Teen Choice Awards 2019 - Fox (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - CURSE OF AKAKOR - Facebook
9 p.m. - Succession Season 2 - HBO
9 p.m. - Fear the Walking Dead Season 5 Summer Premiere - AMC

Monday, August 12
12:00 a.m. - Squidbillies Season 12 - Adult Swim
8 p.m. - Kids Baking Championship Season 7 - Food Network (Special Time)
9 p.m. - Kids Baking Championship Season 7 - Food Network (Time Slot Premiere)
9 p.m. - OUR BOYS - HBO
9 p.m. - The Terror Season 2 - AMC
9 p.m. - Extreme Measures Season 2 - Investigation Discovery
9 p.m. - FAMILY PICTURES USA - PBS
10 p.m. - Twisted Sisters Season 2 - Investigation Discovery
10:10 p.m. - Lodge 49 Season 2 - AMC
11 p.m. - STRAIGHT UP STEVE AUSTIN - USA

Tuesday, August 13
12:01 a.m. PT - TIFFANY HADDISH PRESENTS: THEY READY - Netflix
8 p.m. - Hip Hop Squares Season 5 - VH1
9 p.m. - MYSTERIES DECODED - The CW
10 p.m. - Adam Ruins Everything Season 6 - truTV

Wednesday, August 14
9 p.m. - Black Ink Crew Season 8 - VH1
10 p.m. - BLACK INK CREW: COMPTON - VH1
10 p.m. - DAVID MAKES MAN - OWN
10 p.m. - DANNY'S HOUSE - Viceland

Thursday, August 15
12:01 a.m. PT - WHY WOMEN KILL - CBS All Access
12:01 a.m. PT - CANNON BUSTERS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Sacred Games Season 2 - Netflix

Friday, August 16
12:01 a.m. PT - THE AMAZING JONATHAN DOCUMENTARY - Hulu (Special Presentation)
12:01 a.m. PT - Mindhunter Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - 45 RPM - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - BETTER THAN US - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - APACHE: THE LIFE OF CARLOS TEVEZ - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - INVADER ZIM - ENTER THE FLORPUS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - GREEN FRONTIER - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - DIAGNOSIS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - INSIDE BORUSSIA DORTMUND - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - Find Me In Paris Season 2 - Hulu
12:01 a.m. PT - VICTIM NUMBER 8 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - QB1: Beyond The Lights Season 3 - Netflix
9 p.m. - Ghost Brothers Season 3 - Travel Channel
9 p.m. - Love After Lockup Season 3 - WE

Saturday, August 17
9 p.m. - A SUMMER ROMANCE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - ZOMBIE TIDAL WAVE (TV Movie) - Syfy

Sunday, August 18
9 p.m. - DOWNTON ABBEY LIVE! - PBS (90-Minute Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - MIND OF A MONSTER - Investigation Discovery
9 p.m. - I AM PATRICK SWAYZE - Paramount Network (90-Minute Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - THE RIGHTEOUS GEMSTONES - HBO (One-Hour Series Premiere)

Monday, August 19
9:30 p.m. - I SHIP IT - The CW

Wednesday, August 21
12:01 a.m. PT - HYPERDRIVE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THIS WAY UP - Hulu
8 p.m. - GHOST HUNTERS: BACK ON THE HUNT - A&E (One-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Ghost Hunters Season 12 (Revival) - A&E
9 p.m. - Mountain Monsters Season 4 - Travel Channel
10 p.m. - Psychic Kids Season 4 - A&E

Thursday, August 22
12:01 a.m. PT - LOVE ALARM - Netflix
8 p.m. - THE THIS OLD HOUSE 40TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL - PBS (90-Minute Special Presentation)
10:30 p.m. - THE FLAY LIST - Food Network

Friday, August 23
12:01 a.m. PT - 13 Reasons Why Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - JAWLINE - Hulu (Special Presentation)
12:01 a.m. PT - RUST VALLEY RESTORERS - Netflix

Saturday, August 24
9 p.m. - ALL SUMMER LONG (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - HITSVILLE: THE MAKING OF MOTOWN - Showtime (Special Presentation)

Sunday, August 25
7 p.m. - KILLER MOTIVE - Oxygen
8 p.m. - Power Season 6 - Starz
8 p.m. - Chesapeake Shores Season 4 - Hallmark
9 p.m. - The Affair Season 5 - Showtime
9 p.m. - POWER CONFIDENTIAL - Starz
10 p.m. - ON BECOMING A GOD IN CENTRAL FLORIDA - Showtime
10 p.m. - Good Eats Season 15 (Revival) - Food Network
10:30 p.m. - Ballers Season 5 - HBO

Monday, August 26
12:01 a.m. PT - DAVE CHAPPELLE: STICKS & STONES - Netflix
9 p.m. - 2019 MTV Video Music Awards - MTV (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath Finale Special - A&E (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

Tuesday, August 27
12:01 a.m. PT - Trolls: The Beat Goes On! Season 7 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Million Pound Menu Season 2 - Netflix
9 p.m. - STAY OR SELL - HGTV

Wednesday, August 28
8 p.m. - The Challenge Season 33 - MTV
9 p.m. - Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda Season 9 - Investigation Discovery
10 p.m. - Jay Leno's Garage Season 5 - CNBC
10 p.m. - MAGICAL LAND OF OZ - PBS

Thursday, August 29
12:01 a.m. PT - Workin' Moms Season 3 - Netflix
9 p.m. - GROWING UP HIP HOP: NEW YORK - WE

Friday, August 30
12:01 a.m. PT - THE DARK CRYSTAL: AGE OF RESISTANCE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE A LIST - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Droppin' Cash Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - STYLING HOLLYWOOD - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE GOOD BANDIT - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - CAROLE & TUESDAY - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - CARNIVAL ROW - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - Keeping Faith Season 2 - Acorn TV
12:01 a.m. PT - WHEN HOPE CALLS - Hallmark Movies Now (Episodes 1 and 2)
8 p.m. - PARIS CAN WAIT (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, August 31
7 p.m. - MAIGRET - Ovation
9 p.m. - MY ONE & ONLY (TV Movie) - HALLMARK

charlie home alone mirror

September TV Premieres

FX is wasting no time in September before delivering the second season for one of 2018's most action-packed shows, Mayans M.C., and we're hoping for some more Sons of Anarchy cameos this year, too. September is, of course, also the month when the big networks lay out nearly all of their updated primetime offerings, so expect to find some Young Sheldon, NBC's Chicago dramas, and the final season of Fox's Empire.

Sunday, September 1
6 p.m. - Snapped Season 26
7 p.m. - ABC's Fall Preview Special - ABC (30-Minute Special Presentation)

Monday, September 2
12:01 a.m. PT - UNTOUCHABLE - Hulu (Special Presentation)
6 p.m. - STEVEN UNIVERSE: THE MOVIE (TV Movie) - Cartoon Network
7:30 p.m. - MIDDLE SCHOOL MOGULS - Nickelodeon
8 p.m. - THE SECRET LIVES OF CHEERLEADERS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Tuesday, September 3
10 p.m. - Mayans M.C. Season 2 - FX
10 p.m. - Conan Without Borders: Greenland - TBS (One-Hour Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - Greenleaf Season 4 - OWN
10 p.m. - VALLEY OF THE DAMNED - Investigation Discovery

Wednesday, September 4
12:01 a.m. PT - WU-TANG: AN AMERICAN SAGA - Hulu (Episodes 1-3)
9 p.m. - DOG'S MOST WANTED - WGN
9 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Dallas Season 4 - Bravo

Thursday, September 5
7 p.m. - Football Night in America Season 14 - NBC (Special Night)
8:15 p.m. - Sunday Night Football Season 33 - NBC (Special Night)

Friday, September 6
12:01 a.m. PT - Elite Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE SPY - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - ARCHIBALD'S NEXT BIG THING - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Hip Hop Evolution Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Jack Whitehall: Travels with My Father Season 3 - Netflix
9 a.m. - Titans Season 2 - DC Universe
10 p.m. - COUPLES THERAPY - Showtime
11 p.m. - GOOD TALK WITH ANTHONY JESLENIK - Comedy Central

Saturday, September 7
12:01 a.m. PT - Arthdal Chronicles Season 1 Fall Premiere - Netflix
9 a.m. - Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy Season 1 Fall Premiere - Discovery Family
8 p.m. - WoW: Women of Wrestling Season 2 - AXS TV
9 p.m. - LOVE & MARRIAGE Season 2 - OWN
10:30 p.m. - GARY OWEN: #DOINWHATIDO - Showtime (One-Hour Comedy Special)

Sunday, September 8
10 a.m. - THE DAY I PICKED MY PARENTS - A&E (All Five Parts Airing In A Row)
7 p.m. - Football Night in American Season 14 - NBC (Time Slot Premiere)
8 p.m. - Married to Medicine Season 7 - Bravo
8 p.m. - American Monster Season 4 - Investigation Discovery (Two-Hour Season Premiere)
8:15 p.m. - Sunday Night Football Season 33 - NBC (Time Slot Premiere)
9 p.m. - Keeping Up with the Kardashians Season 17 - E!
10 p.m. - Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall Season 6 - Investigation Discovery

Monday, September 9
12:30 p.m. - RICKY ZOOM - Nickelodeon
7:10 p.m. - Monday Night Football Season 50 - ESPN (Special Time)
8 p.m. - LIP SYNC TO THE RESCUE - CBS (One-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - The Deuce Season 3 - HBO
9 p.m. - A VERY BRADY RENOVATION - HGTV
10 p.m. - Our Boys - HBO (New Time Slot)
10:30 p.m. - One of a Kind Season 2 - HGTV

Tuesday, September 10
12:01 a.m. PT - BILL BURR: PAPER TIGER - Netflix (Comedy Special)
9 p.m. - Inside the NFL Season 41 - Showtime
9 p.m. - MTV's GHOSTED - MTV
10 p.m. - Mr. Mercedes Season 3 - AT&T Audience Network

Wednesday, September 11
6 p.m. - WHAT HAPPENED ON SEPTEMBER 11 - HBO (Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - IN THE SHADOW OF THE TOWERS: STUYVESANT HIGH ON 9/11 - HBO (Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - 9/11: INSIDE AIR FORCE ONE - History (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - NFL: THE GRIND - Epix

Thursday, September 12
12:01 a.m. PT - THE I-LAND - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - EXPLAINED: THE MIND - Netflix (Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - ABC News Democratic Debate - ABC (Three-Hour Special Presentation
8:20 p.m. - Thursday Night Football Season 13 - NFL Network
8:30 p.m. - MIXTAPE - AXS TV
9 p.m. - BRIAN JOHNSON'S LIFE ON THE ROAD - AXS TV
10 p.m. - Mr. Inbetween Season 2 - FX

Friday, September 13
12:01 a.m. PT - UNBELIEVABLE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - UNDONE - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - The Ranch Part 7 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Top Boy Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - The Chef Show Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - EL CORAZÓN DE SERGIO RAMOS - Amazon
12 a.m. - THIS CLOSE - Sundance
8 p.m. - EA SPORDS MADDEN NFL 20 CLASSIC - The CW (One-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - RED BULL PEAKING - The CW
10 p.m. - MURDER IN THE BAYOU - Showtime
11 p.m. - Room 104 Season 3 - HBO

Saturday, September 14
11:30 a.m. - LEGO JURASSIC WORLD - Nickeoldeon
7 p.m. - Maigret Season 2 - Ovation
8 p.m. - THE CHEERLEADER ESCORT (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - 48 Hours Season 33 - CBS
10 p.m. - 48 Hours - CBS (Time Slot Premiere)

Sunday, September 15
8 p.m. - KEN BURNS' COUNTRY MUSIC - PBS
8 p.m. - PAUL SHAFFER PLUS ONE - AXS TV
8 p.m. - UNDERCOVER CHEERLEADER (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8:02 p.m. - The Masked Singer: Super Sneak Peek - Fox (Special Presentation)
8:30 p.m. - Top Ten Revealed - AXS TV
9 p.m. - Carnival Eats Season 8 - Cooking Channel
10 p.m. - COMEDY CENTRAL ROAST OF ALEC BALDWIN - Comedy Central

Monday, September 16
8 p.m. - Dancing with the Stars Season 28 - ABC
9 p.m. - Live Rescue Season 2 - A&E

Tuesday, September 17
12:01 a.m. PT - THE LAST KIDS ON EARTH - Netflix
9 p.m. - THE AMERICAN GAME - ESPN
9 p.m. - Bering Sea Gold Season 13 - Discovery

Wednesday, September 18
10 p.m. - American Horror Story: 1984 (Season 9) - FX
10 p.m. - A LITTLE LATE WITH LILLY SINGH: THE PRIMETIME SPECIAL - NBC (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Thursday, September 19
8 p.m. - THE PALEY CENTER SALUTES THE GOOD PLACE - NBC (One-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - THE GREATEST - ESPN
9 p.m. - ABC NEWS SPECIAL: THE LAST DAYS OF PHIL HARTMAN - ABC (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Bringing Up Bates Season 8 Fall Premiere - UP

Friday, September 20
12:01 a.m. PT - Disenchantment Part 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - CRIMINAL - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Fastest Car Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - INSIDE BILL'S BRAIN: DECODING BILL GATES - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - SAVAGE X FENTY SHOW - Amazon (Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Live PD Season 4 - A&E
10 p.m. - Hot Date Season 2 - Pop

Saturday, September 21
8 p.m. - ESCAPING THE NXIVM CULT: A MOTHER'S FIGHT TO SAVE HER DAUGHTER (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - DRUNK PARENTS - Starz (Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - BEYOND THE HEADLINES: ESCAPING THE NXIVM CULT WITH GRETCHEN CARLSON - Lifetime (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Sunday, September 22
8 p.m. - 71st Emmy Awards (Three-Hour Special Presentation) - Fox
8 p.m. - The Circus Season 4 Fall Premiere - Showtime

Monday, September 23
12:01 a.m. PT - TEAM KAYLIE - Netflix
8 p.m. - 9-1-1 Season 3 - Fox
8 p.m. - The Neighborhood Season 2 - CBS
8 p.m. - The Voice Season 17 - NBC
8:30 p.m. - BOB (HEARTS) ABISHOLA - CBS
9 p.m. - ALL RISE - CBS
9 p.m. - PRODIGAL SON - CBS
9 p.m. - Halloween Baking Championship Season 5 - Food Network
9 p.m. - Someone You Thought You Knew Season 2 - Investigation Discovery
10 p.m. - BLUFF CITY LAW - NBC
10 p.m. - Bull Season 4 - CBS
10 p.m. - The Good Doctor Season 3 - ABC

Tuesday, September 24
12:01 a.m. PT - JEFF DUNHAM: BESIDE HIMSELF - Netflix (Comedy Special)
8 p.m. - The Conners Season 2 - ABC (Premiere Catch-Up)
8 p.m. - NCIS Season 17 - CBS (Preview)
8 p.m. - The Resident Season 3 - Fox
8 p.m. - The Voice Season 17 - NBC (Time Slot Premiere)
8:30 p.m. - Bless This Mess Season 2 - ABC
9 p.m. - Empire Season 6 - Fox
9 p.m. - FBI Season 2 - CBS
9 p.m. - This Is Us Season 4 - NBC
9 p.m. - MIXED-ISH - ABC (Preview)
9:30 p.m. - black-ish Season 6 - ABC
10 p.m. - NCIS: New Orleans Season 6 - CBS
10 p.m. - New Amsterdam Season 2 - NBC
10 p.m. - EMERGENCE - ABC

Wednesday, September 25
12:01 a.m. PT - Glitch Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Abstract: The Art of Design Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Liza on Demand Season 2 - YouTube
8 p.m. - Chicago Med Season 5 - NBC
8 p.m. - The Goldbergs Season 7 - ABC
8 p.m. - The Masked Singer Season 2 - Fox (Two-Hour Season Premiere)
8 p.m. - Survivor Season 39 - CBS (90-Minute Season Premiere)
8:30 p.m. - Schooled Season 2 - ABC
9 p.m. - Chicago Fire Season 8 - NBC (Preview)
9 p.m. - Modern Family Season 11 - ABC
9 p.m. - BUZZ - HBO (Special Presentation)
9:30 p.m. - Single Parents Season 2 - ABC
10 p.m. - Chicago PD Season 7 - NBC
10 p.m. - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 14 - FXX
10 p.m. - South Park Season 23 - Comedy Central
10 p.m. - STUMPTOWN - ABC
10:30 p.m. - CAKE - FXX
10:30 p.m. - Crank Yankers Season 5 (Revival) - Comedy Central

Thursday, September 26
12:01 a.m. PT - CREEPSHOW - Shudder
12:01 a.m. PT - Explained Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - Grey's Anatomy Season 16 - ABC
8 p.m. - Young Sheldon Season 3 - CBS
8 p.m. - Superstore Season 5 - NBC
8:30 p.m. - PERFECT HARMONY - NBC
8:30 p.m. - THE UNICORN - CBS (Trailer)
9 p.m. - The Good Place Season 4 - NBC
9 p.m. - Mom Season 7 - CBS
9 p.m. - A Million Little Things Season 2 - ABC (Preview)
9:30 p.m. - CAROL'S SECOND ACT - CBS
9:30 p.m. - SUNNYSIDE - NBC
10 p.m. - EVIL - CBS
10 p.m. - How to Get Away with Murder Season 6 - ABC
10 p.m. - Law & Order: SVU Season 21 - NBC
10 p.m. - UNTOLD STORIES OF HIP HOP - WE

Friday, September 27
12:01 a.m. PT - THE POLITICIAN - Netflix (Full Review)
12:01 a.m. PT - BARD OF BLOOD - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - SKYLINES - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - El Marginal Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - DREAMWORKS DRAGONS: RESCUE RIDERS - Netflix
8 p.m. - Hawaii Five-0 Season 10 - CBS
8 p.m. - American Housewife Season 4 - ABC
8:30 p.m. - Fresh Off the Boat Season 6 - ABC
9 p.m. - Magnum P.I. Season 2 - CBS
10 p.m. - Blue Bloods Season 10 - CBS
10 p.m. - Van Helsing Season 4 - Syfy

Saturday, September 28
8 p.m. - TRAPPED: THE ALEX COOPER STORY (TV Movie) - Lifetime
11:30 p.m. - Saturday Night Live Season 45 - NBC

Sunday, September 29
7 p.m. - America's Funniest Home Videos Season 30 - ABC
7:30 p.m. - 60 Minutes Season 52 - CBS
8 p.m. - The Simpsons Season 31 - Fox
8 p.m. - The Durrells in Corfu Season 4 - PBS
8:30 p .m. - BLESS THE HARTS - Fox
8:30 p.m. - God Friended Me Season 2 - CBS
9 p.m. - Bob's Burgers Season 10 - Fox
9 p.m. - Halloween Wars Season 9 - Food Network
9 p.m. - Poldark Season 5 - PBS
9 p.m. - Shark Tank Season 11 - ABC
9:30 p.m. - Family Guy Season 17 - Fox
9:30 p.m. - NCIS: Los Angeles Season 11 - CBS
10 p.m. - GODFATHER OF HARLEM - Epix
10 p.m. - The Rookie Season 2 - ABC

Monday, September 30
12:01 a.m. PT - MO GILLIGAN: MOMENTUM - Netflix (Comedy Special)
10 p.m. - HALLOWEEN CAKE-OFF - Food Network

batwoman night gotham city

October TV Premieres

With most of the big networks already getting their shows locked into place during September, the month of October allows for any staggered projects to make their belated debuts. Here, we've got fan-favorites such as SEAL Team and The Blacklist. Not to mention the entirety of The CW's Arrow-verse, which will be losing and gaining a hero when the fall rolls around.

Tuesday, October 1
12:01 a.m. PT - Carmen Sandiego Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - NIKKI GLASER - BANGIN' - Netflix (Comedy Special)
9 p.m. - Sorry for Your Loss Season 2 - Facebook
10 p.m. - INK MASTER: GRUDGE MATCH - Paramount Network
10 p.m. - MOST TERRIFYING PLACES - Travel Channel

Wednesday, October 2
12:01 a.m. PT - LIVING UNDOCUMENTED - Netflix
8 p.m. - 2019 iHeartRadio Music Festival Night 1 - The CW (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - ALL ELITE WRESTLING - TNT
9 p.m. - ALMOST FAMILY - Fox
9 p.m. - SEAL Team Season 3 - CBS
10 p.m. - S.W.A.T. Season 3 - CBS
10 p.m. - Total Divas Season 9 - E!

Thursday, October 3
12:01 a.m. PT - SEIS MANO - Netflix
7 p.m. - CHASING THE SUN - Ovation
8 p.m. - 2019 iHeartRadio Music Festival Night 2 - The CW (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - The This Old House Hour Season 18 - PBS
10 p.m. - THE HOLZER FILES - Travel Channel

Friday, October 4
12:01 a.m. PT - Big Mouth Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Peaky Blinders Season 5 - Netflix (Related: Netflix October 2019 Premieres Preview)
12:01 a.m. PT - Creeped Out Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - RAISING DION - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Goliath Season 3 - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - Light as a Feather Season 2 Fall Premiere - Hulu (Episodes 209-216)
12:01 a.m. PT - Into the Dark Season 2 - Hulu
12:01 a.m. PT - MY COUNTRY: THE NEW AGE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Rotten Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - The Blacklist Season 7 - NBC
8 p.m. - HAUNTED SALEM: LIVE - Travel Channel (Four-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - WWE Smackdown - Fox (New Time Slot And Network)
11 p.m. - FREAKSHOW CAKES - Cooking Channel

Saturday, October 5
12:01 a.m. PT - Legend Quest: Masters of Myth - Netflix
8 p.m. - ABDUCTED: THE MARY STAUFFER STORY (TV Movie) - Lifetime
10 p.m. - GARY GULMAN: THE GREAT DEPRESH - HBO (Comedy Special)
11 p.m. - Austin City Limits Season 45 - PBS

Sunday, October 6
8 p.m. - BATWOMAN - The CW
8 p.m. - KIDS SAY THE DARNEDEST THINGS - ABC
8:30 p.m. - BACK TO LIFE - Showtime
9 p.m. - Supergirl Season 5 - The CW
9 p.m. - Get Shorty Season 3 - Epix
9 p.m. - The Walking Dead Season 10 - AMC
10 p.m. - Madam Secretary Season 6 - CBS
10 p.m. - Mr. Robot Season 4 - USA
10 p.m. - Star Wars Resistance Season 2 - Disney Channel
10 p.m. - PRESS - PBS
10 p.m. - Talking Dead Season 9 - AMC
10 p.m. - WITCHES OF SALEM - Travel Channel

Monday, October 7
8 p.m. - All American Season 2 - The CW
9 p.m. - Black Lightning Season 3 - The CW
9 p.m. - Below Deck Season 7 - Bravo

Tuesday, October 8
12 a.m. - GENNDY TARTAKOVSKY'S PRIMAL - Adult Swim (All Five Episodes Air Across Five Days)
12:01 a.m. PT - THE EPIC TALES OF CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS: THE SPOOKY TALE OF CAPTAIN UNDERPANTS HACK-A-WEEK - Netflix (Special Presentation)
12:01 a.m. PT - DEAN COLE: COLE-HEARTED - Netflix (Comedy Special)
8 p.m. - The Flash Season 6 - The CW
8 p.m. - Finding Your Roots Season 6 - PBS

Wednesday, October 9
12:01 a.m. PT - RHYTHM + FLOW - Netflix (Episodes 1-4)
8 p.m. - Riverdale Season 4 - The CW
9 p.m. - NANCY DREW - The CW

Thursday, October 10
8 p.m. - Supernatural Season 15 - The CW
9 p.m. - Legacies Season 2 - The CW
10 p.m. - Temptation Island Season 5 - USA

Friday, October 11
12:01 a.m. PT - Haunted Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Insatiable Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Plan Coeur Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - Charmed Season 2 - The CW
9 p.m. - THE BIRCH - Facebook
9 p.m. - Dynasty Season 3 - The CW
9 p.m. - GHOST NATION - Travel Channel
10 p.m. - HOMETOWN HORROR - Travel Channel
10 p.m. - Marriage Boot Camp Season 15 - WE

Saturday, October 12
8 p.m. - THE COLLEGE ADMISSIONS SCANDAL (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - THE BANANA SPLITS (TV Movie) - Syfy
10 p.m. - BEYOND THE HEADLINES: THE COLLEGE ADMISSIONS SCANDAL WITH GRETCHEN CARLSON - Lifetime (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Sunday, October 13
10 p.m. - Inside the Actors Studio Season 23 - Ovation
10 p.m. - WHY WE HATE - Discovery

Monday, October 14
12:01 a.m. PT - Letterkenny Season 7 - Hulu
12:00 a.m. - HIP HOP: THE SONGS THAT SHOOK AMERICA - AMC
9 a.m. - Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures Season 3 (Formerly Mickey Mouse and the Roadster Racers) - Disney Channel
9 p.m. - These Woods Are Haunted Season 2 - Travel Channel
11 p.m. - Desus & Mero Season 1 Fall Premiere - Showtime

Tuesday, October 15
9 p.m. - Arrow Season 8 - The CW
9 p.m. - The Purge Season 2 - USA
10 p.m. - TREADSTONE - USA

Wednesday, October 16
12:01 a.m. PT - Impulse Season 2 - YouTube
12:01 a.m. PT - Rhythm + Flow - Netflix (Eps. 5-7)
9 p.m. - LIMETOWN - Facebook
10 p.m. - Shattered Season 3 - Investigation Discovery

Thursday, October 17
12:01 a.m. PT - BOOKTUBE - YouTube
12:01 a.m. PT - GOING FORM BROKE - Crackle
8 p.m. - LIBERTY: MOTHER OF EXILES - HBO (Special Presentation)

Friday, October 18
12:01 a.m. PT - Baby Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Meateater Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - LOOKING FOR ALASKA - Hulu (Episodes 101-108)
12:01 a.m. PT - MODERN LOVE - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - LIVING WITH YOURSELF - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - La Casa de Las Flores Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - UNNATURAL SELECTION - Netflix
8 p.m. - SID & JUDY - Showtime (Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Long Island Medium Season 14 - TLC (Two-Hour Season Premiere)
11 p.m. - Comedy Central Stand-Up Presents Season 8 - Comedy Central

Saturday, October 19
8 p.m. - PATSY & LORETTA (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - THE GOOD WITCH: CURSE FROM A ROSE - Hallmark (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

Sunday, October 20
6 p.m. - Axios Season 2 Fall Premiere - HBO
9 p.m. - WATCHMEN - HBO

Monday, October 21
10 p.m. - CATHERINE THE GREAT - HBO

Tuesday, October 22
12:01 a.m. PT - JENNY SLATE: STAGE FRIGHT - Netflix (Comedy Special)
10 p.m. - THE MISERY INDEX - TBS
10 p.m. - TRUTH ABOUT MURDER WITH SUNNY HOSTIN - Investigation Discovery

Wednesday, October 23
12:01 a.m. PT - BREAKFAST, LUNCH & DINNER FEATURING DAVID CHANG - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Rhythm + Flow - Netflix (Eps. 8-10)
12:01 a.m. PT - Castle Rock Season 2 - Hulu
9 p.m. - THE OVAL - BET
10 p.m. - SISTAS - BET

Thursday, October 24
12:01 a.m. PT - DAYBREAK - Netflix

Friday, October 25
12:01 a.m. PT - BoJack Horseman Season 6 Part 1 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - The Kominsky Method Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - BROTHERHOOD - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - PRANK ENCOUNTERS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - NAILED IT!: FRANCE - Netflix (Special Presentation)
12:01 a.m. PT - NAILED IT!: SPAIN - Netflix (Special Presentation)
12:01 a.m. PT - ZOMBOAT! - Hulu
8 p.m. - SWEET MOUNTAIN CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
10 p.m. - Long Lost Family Season 6 - TLC

Saturday, October 26
8 p.m. - THE ROAD HOME FOR CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS WISHES AND MISTLETOE KISSES (TV Movie) - Hallmark
10 p.m. - Destination Fear Season 2 - Travel Channel

Sunday, October 27
8 p.m. - NO TIME LIKE CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
10 p.m. - Silicon Valley Season 6 - HBO
10:30 p.m. - MRS. FLETCHER - HBO

Monday, October 28
9 p.m. - The Best Thing I Ever Ate Season 11 - Cooking Channel

Tuesday, October 29
12:01 a.m. PT - ARSENIO HALL: SMART & CLASSY - Netflix

Wednesday, October 30
12:01 a.m. PT - Flavorful Origins Season 2 - Netflix

Thursday, October 31
12 a.m. - Baroness Von Sketch Show Season 4 - IFC
12:01 a.m. PT - NOWHERE MAN - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Kengan Ashura Season 2 - Netflix
9 p.m. - Ghost Adventures: Halloween 2019 (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

the mandalorian first picture

November TV Premieres

At this point, November is all about the big debut for Disney+, the ridiculously anticipated new streaming service that could possibly shake up the entire industry, depending on how popular and influential it becomes. We're getting the first live-action Star Wars series, so that counts as a win to me.

Saturday, November 2
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS RESERVATIONS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, November 3
8 p.m. - FOREVER CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - Shameless Season 10 - Showtime
10 p.m. - Kidding Season 2 - Showtime

Tuesday, November 5
8 p.m. - THE WONDERFUL WORLD OF DISNEY PRESENTS THE LITTLE MERMAID LIVE! (TV Musical) - ABC
9 p.m. - Running Wild with Bear Grylls Season 5 - National Geographic

Wednesday, November 6
12:01 a.m. PT - VIRTUALLY HISTORY - YouTube (Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - THE APOLLO - HBO (Special Presentation)

Saturday, November 9
12:01 a.m. PT - 8 p.m. - RADIO CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, November 10
8 p.m. - A SWEET CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - The E! People's Choice Awards - E! (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

Monday, November 11
9 a.m. - BLUE'S CLUES & YOU! - Nickelodeon

Tuesday, November 12
12:01 a.m. PT - THE MANDALORIAN - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - LEGEND OF THE THREE CABALLEROS - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL: THE MUSICAL: THE SERIES - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - ENCORE! - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - MARVEL'S HERO PROJECT - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - THE WORLD ACCORDING TO JEFF GOLDBLUM - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - FORKY ASKS A QUESTION - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - SPARKSHORTS - Disney+
12:01 a.m. PT - 101 DALMATIAN STREET - Disney+
8 p.m. - VERY RALPH - HBO (Special Presentation)

Wednesday, November 13
8 p.m. - 53rd Annual CMA Awards - ABC (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - THE PREPPY MURDER: DEATH IN CENTRAL PARK (Three-Night Miniseries) - AMC, Sundance

Friday, November 15
12:01 a.m. PT - DOLLFACE - Hulu (Episodes 1-10)
12:01 a.m. PT - The Man in the High Castle Season 4 - Amazon
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS A LA MODE (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, November 16
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS IN LOUISIANA (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, November 17
12:01 a.m. PT - The Crown Season 3 - Netflix
8 p.m. - Ray Donovan Season 7 - Showtime
8 p.m. - RANDOM ACTS OF CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Friday, November 22
8 p.m. - MAGICAL CHRISTMAS SHOES (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, November 23
8 p.m. - TWINKLE ALL THE WAY (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, November 24
8 p.m. - 2019 American Music Awards - ABC (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - SLOW BURN - Epix

Monday, November 25
9 p.m. - COLLEGE BEHIND BARS - PBS

Wednesday, November 27
8 p.m. - A VERY VINTAGE CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Thursday, November 28
8 p.m. - A CHRISTMAS WISH (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Friday, November 29
8 p.m. - STAGING CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, November 30
8 p.m. - MERRY LIDDLE CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

December TV Premieres

For now, the only thing kicking up dust in December is the Keegan Michael-Key semi-reboot of Brain Games, though there are also tons of big college football games to watch. Not to mention Christmas movies and specials aplenty.

Sunday, December 1
9 p.m. - Brain Games Season 8 - National Geographic

Tuesday, December 3
12:01 a.m. PT - ONE DAY AT DISNEY - Disney+ (Documentary Special Presentation)

Friday, December 6
12:01 a.m. PT - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Season 3 - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - REPRISAL - Hulu
8 p.m. - A STORYBOOK CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, December 7
6 p.m. - MATCHMAKER CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - A DOGGONE CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, December 8
8 p.m. - GROUNDED FOR CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
10 p.m. - THE L WORD: GENERATION Q -Showtime
11 p.m. - WORK IN PROGRESS - Showtime

Friday, December 13
12:01 a.m. PT - The Expanse Season 4 (New Network) - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - Marvel's Runaways Season 3 - Hulu|
8 p.m. - A CHRISTMAS MELODY (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, December 14
8 p.m. - YOU LIGHT UP MY CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, December 15
8 p.m. - The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors - CBS (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - REDISCOVERING CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Monday, December 16
9 p.m. - LAUREL CANYON - Epix (Special Presentation)

Thursday, December 19
8 p.m. - The 2020 Miss America Competition - NBC (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

Friday, December 20
8 p.m. THE CHRISTMAS TEMP (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, December 21
11 a.m. - BATTLE OF THE CHRISTMAS MOVIE STARS - Lifetime (Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - THE CHRISTMAS HOTEL (TV Movie) - Lifetime

That's everything we've got for now, but remember to keep checking back for more updates as they become available. Plus, don't forget about all the summer shows that are yet to debut!

Mark Harmon Knows When NCIS Should End

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Blended From Around The Web

 

Related

Hot Topics

Cookie Settings